Management Committee

The Management Committee is responsible for all aspects of the Club’s operations and finances including compliance with the rules of the Middlesex FA and the associated leagues our teams play in.
The Management Committee takes their role seriously and accepts the responsibility to uphold the club’s ethos and philosophy.
Any matters that need to be brought to the attention of The Management Committee should be addressed by email to the club.

MYRI DEMETRIOU

Chairman

DAVID PONCIA

Vice Chairman & Coach Development Officer

EVAGORAS MANDRIDES

Club Secretary

KYRIACOS ELEFTHERIOU

Treasurer

KEREM DENIZER

Treasury Team

GEORGE AGROTIS

Treasury Team

NICK PARASKEVA

Treasury Team

MIKE KOUMI

Club Welfare Officer

FANO SHIAMISHIS

Welfare and Safeguarding

ARIA ZAVROU

Welfare and Safeguarding

GEORGE SAMMOUTIS

Fixtures Secretary: U8-U12

HARRY THEODOROU

Fixtures Secretary: U13-U18

ADAM DEMETRI

GEORGE CONTSTANTINOU

ALEX CHRISTOFI

SOPHIA KARANICHOLAS

MICHAEL PIERI

Trustee Committee


The Management Committee is supported by the club’s Trustees overseeing the Club, its objectives, and together with the Management Committee its future strategies.

KYPROS KYPRIANOU

JOE CASTIGNETTI

NICK ZIMARAS

TONY ANTONIOU

ELIA CONSTANTI

DEMI SHIAMISHIS

MICHAEL PIERI

Managers & Coaches


Every Omonia Youth FC team has a qualified coach / manager with at least the following:
• FA Level 1 Coaching Certificate
• Attends at least one FA qualification / CPD course per year.
• First Aid (Sports) qualification.
• FA Safeguarding
• CRC (Criminal Record Check)

GEORGE PANTELIDES

KYRIACOS ELEFTHERIOU

MYRI DEMETRIOU

ADAM DEMETRI

ZENO VRYONIDES

MIKE KOUMI

GEORGE CONTSTANTINOU

MARIO DEMETRIOU

ALEX CHRISTOFI

MARIOS YIASEMI

SAVVAS ZAVROS

MICHAEL PIERI

NICK GEORGIOU

KYRI GEORGIOU

CHRIS GREGORIOU

JAY KEMAL

VAS CONSTANTI

JOHN FRANGOU

VAS DEMETRI

ANDI PANAYIOTOU

VAS SIMOU

ADAM BROOMFIELD

ROBERTO PROTEI

SOPHIA KARANICHOLAS

SERKAN NIHAT

STELIOS LOIZOU

DEGER ZEKAI

JIMMY MOUSICOS

HARRY THEODOROU

GEORGE SAMMOUTIS

MICHAEL PETROU

GEORGE STAVROU

GEORGE AGROTIS

NICK PARASKEVA

JASON PLYSI

PANY PANAYIOTOU

ELIAS NEOCLEOUS

ANDONIS NEOCLEOUS

MARIO GEORGIADES

DANIEL PILER

ABDULLAI ADEJUMO

SAMUEL ARTHUR

MARINA SHIAMISHIS